ZIP code 13112

Where is ZIP code 13112?

Memphis, New York

Onondaga County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 13112 belongs to Memphis, New York in Onondaga County. 13112 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 315 and 680. About 2,140 people live in the 13112 area, where the median household income is $96,615. The closest ZIP codes are 13080 (Jordan, 3.5 mi southwest), 13137 (Plainville, 5 mi northwest) and 13060 (Elbridge, 5 mi south).

ZIP code13112
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityMemphis
StateNew York (NY)
CountyOnondaga County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes315, 680
Coordinates43.0934, -76.403 map
3-digit prefix131

Population and income in 13112

Population2,140 · lower than 57% of New York ZIP codes
People per square mile105 · lower than 59% of New York ZIP codes
Median age37.4 years · lower than 82% of New York ZIP codes
Men / women47% / 53%
Median household income$96,615 · higher than 66% of New York ZIP codes
Income per person$43,880
Below the poverty line11%
Bachelor’s degree or higher31% of adults 25+
Median home value$195,400 · lower than 63% of New York ZIP codes
Median rent$1,127 a month
Housing units825
Households771 (2.78 people on average)
Owners / renters89% / 11%
Land area20.35 sq mi (plus 1.4 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 13112. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 13112

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
13080Jordan, NY3.5 mi SWStandard
13137Plainville, NY5 mi NWPO Box only
13060Elbridge, NY5 mi SStandard
13164Warners, NY5.7 mi EStandard
13027Baldwinsville, NY6.2 mi NEStandard
13031Camillus, NY7.1 mi SEStandard
13153Skaneateles Falls, NY7.4 mi SPO Box only
13166Weedsport, NY7.7 mi SWStandard
13209Syracuse, NY8.2 mi EStandard
13113Meridian, NY8.4 mi NWPO Box only
13119Mottville, NY8.4 mi SPO Box only
13108Marcellus, NY8.5 mi SEStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 13112 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 13112

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

MEMPHIS NY 13112

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (13112-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 13112?
13112 is a Memphis, New York ZIP code.
What county is 13112 in?
ZIP code 13112 is in Onondaga County, New York.
What time zone is ZIP code 13112 in?
13112 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 13112?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 13112 use area codes 315 and 680.
What is the population of ZIP code 13112?
About 2,140 people live in ZIP code 13112, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 13112?
The median household income in 13112 is $96,615 a year, higher than 66% of New York ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 13112?
The nearest ZIP codes to 13112 are 13080 (Jordan, 3.5 miles), 13137 (Plainville, 5 miles), 13060 (Elbridge, 5 miles) and 13164 (Warners, 5.7 miles).