ZIP code 13760

Where is ZIP code 13760?

Endicott, New York

Broome County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 13760 belongs to Endicott, New York in Broome County. 13760 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area code 607. About 42,896 people live in the 13760 area, where the median household income is $66,095. The closest ZIP codes are 13762 (Endwell, 3.1 mi southeast), 13761 (Endicott, 3.6 mi south) and 13763 (Endicott, 3.6 mi south).

ZIP code13760
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityEndicott
Also acceptedEndwell
StateNew York (NY)
CountyBroome County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area code607
Coordinates42.1506, -76.0551 map
3-digit prefix137

Population and income in 13760

Population42,896 · higher than 94% of New York ZIP codes
People per square mile870 · higher than 67% of New York ZIP codes
Median age42.3 years · lower than 58% of New York ZIP codes
Men / women50% / 50%
Median household income$66,095 · lower than 74% of New York ZIP codes
Income per person$40,755
Below the poverty line14%
Bachelor’s degree or higher35% of adults 25+
Median home value$162,600 · lower than 76% of New York ZIP codes
Median rent$903 a month
Housing units21,149
Households19,483 (2.17 people on average)
Owners / renters65% / 35%
Land area49.3 sq mi (plus 0.5 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 13760. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 13760

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
13762Endwell, NY3.1 mi SEPO Box only
13761Endicott, NY3.6 mi SPO Box only
13763Endicott, NY3.6 mi SPO Box only
13851Vestal, NY4.5 mi SPO Box only
13790Johnson City, NY4.7 mi EStandard
13737Bible School Park, NY5.1 mi SEPO Box only
13850Vestal, NY5.5 mi SEStandard
13905Binghamton, NY6.8 mi EStandard
13802Maine, NY7.1 mi NStandard
13811Newark Valley, NY7.7 mi NWStandard
13732Apalachin, NY8.2 mi SWStandard
13777Glen Aubrey, NY8.3 mi NEStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 13760 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 13760

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

ENDICOTT NY 13760

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts ENDWELL as the city name for 13760. Avoid Campville, Crestview Heights, Union Center, West Corners and West Endicott: USPS doesn’t recognize them as the city for this ZIP code. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (13760-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Endicott, NY

All Endicott ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 13760?
13760 is a Endicott, New York ZIP code. Endwell is also accepted as the city name.
What county is 13760 in?
ZIP code 13760 is in Broome County, New York.
What time zone is ZIP code 13760 in?
13760 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 13760?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 13760 use area code 607.
What is the population of ZIP code 13760?
About 42,896 people live in ZIP code 13760, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 13760?
The median household income in 13760 is $66,095 a year, lower than 74% of New York ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 13760?
The nearest ZIP codes to 13760 are 13762 (Endwell, 3.1 miles), 13761 (Endicott, 3.6 miles), 13763 (Endicott, 3.6 miles) and 13851 (Vestal, 4.5 miles).