ZIP code 30415

Where is ZIP code 30415?

Brooklet, Georgia

Bulloch County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 30415 belongs to Brooklet, Georgia in Bulloch County. 30415 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area code 912. About 6,343 people live in the 30415 area, where the median household income is $76,895. The closest ZIP codes are 31321 (Pembroke, 8.1 mi south), 30461 (Statesboro, 11.9 mi northwest) and 30460 (Statesboro, 12.4 mi northwest).

ZIP code30415
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityBrooklet
StateGeorgia (GA)
CountyBulloch County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area code912
Coordinates32.294, -81.628 map
3-digit prefix304

Population and income in 30415

Population6,343 · higher than 50% of Georgia ZIP codes
People per square mile40 · lower than 72% of Georgia ZIP codes
Median age45.1 years · higher than 78% of Georgia ZIP codes
Men / women52% / 48%
Median household income$76,895 · higher than 69% of Georgia ZIP codes
Income per person$37,540
Below the poverty line19%
Bachelor’s degree or higher29% of adults 25+
Median home value$184,500 · lower than 59% of Georgia ZIP codes
Median rent$1,048 a month
Housing units2,700
Households2,545 (2.49 people on average)
Owners / renters81% / 19%
Land area159.17 sq mi (plus 1.6 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 30415. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 30415

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
31321Pembroke, GA8.1 mi SStandard
30461Statesboro, GA11.9 mi NWStandard
30460Statesboro, GA12.4 mi NWUnique
30458Statesboro, GA13.2 mi NWStandard
30459Statesboro, GA13.7 mi NWPO Box only
31308Ellabell, GA13.8 mi SEStandard
31312Guyton, GA14 mi EStandard
30452Register, GA14.6 mi WStandard
30423Daisy, GA15.6 mi SWPO Box only
31307Eden, GA15.7 mi SEPO Box only
31329Springfield, GA16.4 mi EStandard
30449Oliver, GA17.1 mi NPO Box only

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 30415 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 30415

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

BROOKLET GA 30415

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Avoid Akin, Arcola, Denmark, Hubert and Ivanhoe and other local names: USPS doesn’t recognize them as the city for this ZIP code. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (30415-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 30415?
30415 is a Brooklet, Georgia ZIP code.
What county is 30415 in?
ZIP code 30415 is in Bulloch County, Georgia.
What time zone is ZIP code 30415 in?
30415 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 30415?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 30415 use area code 912.
What is the population of ZIP code 30415?
About 6,343 people live in ZIP code 30415, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 30415?
The median household income in 30415 is $76,895 a year, higher than 69% of Georgia ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 30415?
The nearest ZIP codes to 30415 are 31321 (Pembroke, 8.1 miles), 30461 (Statesboro, 11.9 miles), 30460 (Statesboro, 12.4 miles) and 30458 (Statesboro, 13.2 miles).