ZIP code 32084

Where is ZIP code 32084?

Saint Augustine, Florida

St. Johns County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 32084 belongs to Saint Augustine, Florida in St. Johns County. 32084 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area code 904. About 37,291 people live in the 32084 area, where the median household income is $73,837. The closest ZIP codes are 32085 (Saint Augustine, 3.5 mi northwest), 32260 (Jacksonville, 3.5 mi northwest) and 32086 (Saint Augustine, 6.7 mi southeast).

ZIP code32084
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CitySaint Augustine
Also acceptedSaint Augustine Beach, St Aug Beach, St Augustine, St Augustine Beach
StateFlorida (FL)
CountySt. Johns County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area code904
Coordinates29.9175, -81.3668 map
3-digit prefix320

Population and income in 32084

Population37,291 · higher than 82% of Florida ZIP codes
People per square mile826 · lower than 57% of Florida ZIP codes
Median age44.5 years · higher than 57% of Florida ZIP codes
Men / women48% / 53%
Median household income$73,837 · higher than 52% of Florida ZIP codes
Income per person$39,690
Below the poverty line15%
Bachelor’s degree or higher33% of adults 25+
Median home value$344,200 · higher than 53% of Florida ZIP codes
Median rent$1,567 a month
Housing units18,316
Households15,231 (2.34 people on average)
Owners / renters67% / 33%
Land area45.12 sq mi (plus 4.75 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 32084. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 32084

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
32085Saint Augustine, FL3.5 mi NWPO Box only
32260Jacksonville, FL3.5 mi NWPO Box only
32086Saint Augustine, FL6.7 mi SEStandard
32095Saint Augustine, FL7 mi NStandard
32092Saint Augustine, FL9.8 mi WStandard
32080Saint Augustine, FL10.4 mi SEStandard
32033Elkton, FL10.6 mi SWStandard
32082Ponte Vedra Beach, FL14.2 mi NStandard
32081Ponte Vedra, FL14.3 mi NStandard
32259Saint Johns, FL16.2 mi NWStandard
32145Hastings, FL16.5 mi SWStandard
32007Bostwick, FL17.6 mi SWPO Box only

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 32084 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 32084

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

SAINT AUGUSTINE FL 32084

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts SAINT AUGUSTINE BEACH, ST AUG BEACH, ST AUGUSTINE and ST AUGUSTINE BEACH as the city name for 32084. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (32084-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Saint Augustine, FL

All Saint Augustine ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 32084?
32084 is a Saint Augustine, Florida ZIP code. Saint Augustine Beach, St Aug Beach, St Augustine and St Augustine Beach are also accepted as the city name.
What county is 32084 in?
ZIP code 32084 is in St. Johns County, Florida.
What time zone is ZIP code 32084 in?
32084 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 32084?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 32084 use area code 904.
What is the population of ZIP code 32084?
About 37,291 people live in ZIP code 32084, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 32084?
The median household income in 32084 is $73,837 a year, higher than 52% of Florida ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 32084?
The nearest ZIP codes to 32084 are 32085 (Saint Augustine, 3.5 miles), 32260 (Jacksonville, 3.5 miles), 32086 (Saint Augustine, 6.7 miles) and 32095 (Saint Augustine, 7 miles).