ZIP code 45380

Where is ZIP code 45380?

Versailles, Ohio

Darke County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 45380 belongs to Versailles, Ohio in Darke County. 45380 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Eastern Time zone and uses area codes 326, 419, 567 and 937. About 5,394 people live in the 45380 area, where the median household income is $84,135. The closest ZIP codes are 45363 (Russia, 4.4 mi east), 45388 (Yorkshire, 7 mi north) and 45308 (Bradford, 7.7 mi southeast).

ZIP code45380
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityVersailles
StateOhio (OH)
CountyDarke County
Time zoneEastern Time · now
Area codes326, 419, 567, 937
Coordinates40.2273, -84.4957 map
3-digit prefix453

Population and income in 45380

Population5,394 · higher than 58% of Ohio ZIP codes
People per square mile78 · lower than 72% of Ohio ZIP codes
Median age45 years · higher than 72% of Ohio ZIP codes
Men / women52% / 48%
Median household income$84,135 · higher than 74% of Ohio ZIP codes
Income per person$46,345
Below the poverty line4.3%
Bachelor’s degree or higher23% of adults 25+
Median home value$235,300 · higher than 75% of Ohio ZIP codes
Median rent$709 a month
Housing units2,270
Households2,200 (2.4 people on average)
Owners / renters78% / 23%
Land area68.85 sq mi (plus 0.15 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 45380. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 45380

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
45363Russia, OH4.4 mi EStandard
45388Yorkshire, OH7 mi NStandard
45308Bradford, OH7.7 mi SEStandard
45303Ansonia, OH7.7 mi WStandard
45328Gettysburg, OH7.8 mi SPO Box only
45333Houston, OH7.8 mi EStandard
45351Osgood, OH7.8 mi NPO Box only
45350North Star, OH7.9 mi NWPO Box only
45362Rossburg, OH8.3 mi NWStandard
45845Fort Loramie, OH9.6 mi NEStandard
45348New Weston, OH10.3 mi NWStandard
45318Covington, OH10.8 mi SEStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 45380 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 45380

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

VERSAILLES OH 45380

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (45380-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 45380?
45380 is a Versailles, Ohio ZIP code.
What county is 45380 in?
ZIP code 45380 is in Darke County, Ohio.
What time zone is ZIP code 45380 in?
45380 is in the Eastern Time zone (America/New_York).
What area code is 45380?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 45380 use area codes 326, 419, 567 and 937.
What is the population of ZIP code 45380?
About 5,394 people live in ZIP code 45380, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 45380?
The median household income in 45380 is $84,135 a year, higher than 74% of Ohio ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 45380?
The nearest ZIP codes to 45380 are 45363 (Russia, 4.4 miles), 45388 (Yorkshire, 7 miles), 45308 (Bradford, 7.7 miles) and 45303 (Ansonia, 7.7 miles).