ZIP code 63132

Where is ZIP code 63132?

Saint Louis, Missouri

St. Louis County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 63132 belongs to Saint Louis, Missouri in St. Louis County. 63132 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area codes 314 and 557. About 14,283 people live in the 63132 area, where the median household income is $87,385. The closest ZIP codes are 63114 (Saint Louis, 1.8 mi northeast), 63124 (Saint Louis, 2.9 mi south) and 63130 (Saint Louis, 3.2 mi east).

ZIP code63132
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CitySaint Louis
Also acceptedOlivette
StateMissouri (MO)
CountySt. Louis County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area codes314, 557
Coordinates38.6784, -90.3784 map
3-digit prefix631

Population and income in 63132

Population14,283 · higher than 86% of Missouri ZIP codes
People per square mile2,746 · higher than 94% of Missouri ZIP codes
Median age39.5 years · lower than 62% of Missouri ZIP codes
Men / women50% / 51%
Median household income$87,385 · higher than 85% of Missouri ZIP codes
Income per person$53,822
Below the poverty line17%
Bachelor’s degree or higher62% of adults 25+
Median home value$417,000 · higher than 98% of Missouri ZIP codes
Median rent$1,419 a month
Housing units6,294
Households5,997 (2.38 people on average)
Owners / renters56% / 44%
Land area5.2 sq mi

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63132. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 63132

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
63114Saint Louis, MO1.8 mi NEStandard
63124Saint Louis, MO2.9 mi SStandard
63130Saint Louis, MO3.2 mi EStandard
63074Saint Ann, MO3.3 mi NStandard
63105Saint Louis, MO3.6 mi SEStandard
63032Florissant, MO3.8 mi SWPO Box only
63099Fenton, MO3.8 mi SWUnique
63133Saint Louis, MO4 mi EStandard
63117Saint Louis, MO4.1 mi SEStandard
63141Saint Louis, MO4.3 mi WStandard
63144Saint Louis, MO4.5 mi SStandard
63121Saint Louis, MO4.5 mi NEStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 63132 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 63132

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

SAINT LOUIS MO 63132

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. USPS also accepts OLIVETTE as the city name for 63132. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (63132-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Saint Louis, MO

All Saint Louis ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 63132?
63132 is a Saint Louis, Missouri ZIP code. Olivette is also accepted as the city name.
What county is 63132 in?
ZIP code 63132 is in St. Louis County, Missouri.
What time zone is ZIP code 63132 in?
63132 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 63132?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 63132 use area codes 314 and 557.
What is the population of ZIP code 63132?
About 14,283 people live in ZIP code 63132, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 63132?
The median household income in 63132 is $87,385 a year, higher than 85% of Missouri ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 63132?
The nearest ZIP codes to 63132 are 63114 (Saint Louis, 1.8 miles), 63124 (Saint Louis, 2.9 miles), 63130 (Saint Louis, 3.2 miles) and 63074 (Saint Ann, 3.3 miles).