ZIP code 65325

Where is ZIP code 65325?

Cole Camp, Missouri

Benton County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 65325 belongs to Cole Camp, Missouri in Benton County. 65325 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area codes 573 and 660. About 3,071 people live in the 65325 area, where the median household income is $53,942. The closest ZIP codes are 65345 (Mora, 5.1 mi north), 65335 (Ionia, 7.8 mi northwest) and 65338 (Lincoln, 10 mi west).

ZIP code65325
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityCole Camp
StateMissouri (MO)
CountyBenton County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area codes573, 660
Coordinates38.4531, -93.1915 map
3-digit prefix653

Population and income in 65325

Population3,071 · higher than 64% of Missouri ZIP codes
People per square mile21 · lower than 60% of Missouri ZIP codes
Median age45.6 years · higher than 67% of Missouri ZIP codes
Men / women52% / 48%
Median household income$53,942 · lower than 70% of Missouri ZIP codes
Income per person$31,874
Below the poverty line13%
Bachelor’s degree or higher21% of adults 25+
Median home value$230,000 · higher than 75% of Missouri ZIP codes
Median rent$681 a month
Housing units1,427
Households1,224 (2.46 people on average)
Owners / renters79% / 21%
Land area144.04 sq mi (plus 0.48 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 65325. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 65325

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
65345Mora, MO5.1 mi NStandard
65335Ionia, MO7.8 mi NWStandard
65338Lincoln, MO10 mi WStandard
65078Stover, MO10.7 mi EStandard
65350Smithton, MO15 mi NStandard
65329Florence, MO15 mi NEStandard
65301Sedalia, MO16.9 mi NStandard
65302Sedalia, MO17.5 mi NPO Box only
65332Green Ridge, MO17.6 mi NWStandard
65355Warsaw, MO17.8 mi SWStandard
65326Edwards, MO18.3 mi SStandard
65360Windsor, MO18.8 mi WStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 65325 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 65325

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

COLE CAMP MO 65325

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Avoid Mount Hulda: USPS doesn’t recognize it as the city for this ZIP code. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (65325-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 65325?
65325 is a Cole Camp, Missouri ZIP code.
What county is 65325 in?
ZIP code 65325 is in Benton County, Missouri.
What time zone is ZIP code 65325 in?
65325 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 65325?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 65325 use area codes 573 and 660.
What is the population of ZIP code 65325?
About 3,071 people live in ZIP code 65325, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 65325?
The median household income in 65325 is $53,942 a year, lower than 70% of Missouri ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 65325?
The nearest ZIP codes to 65325 are 65345 (Mora, 5.1 miles), 65335 (Ionia, 7.8 miles), 65338 (Lincoln, 10 miles) and 65078 (Stover, 10.7 miles).