ZIP code 75567

Where is ZIP code 75567?

Maud, Texas

Bowie County · Standard ZIP code

ZIP code 75567 belongs to Maud, Texas in Bowie County. 75567 is a standard ZIP code, so it covers street addresses as well as PO Boxes. It is in the Central Time zone and uses area codes 430 and 903. About 3,660 people live in the 75567 area, where the median household income is $69,350. The closest ZIP codes are 75573 (Redwater, 3.7 mi east), 75501 (Texarkana, 9.4 mi northeast) and 75570 (New Boston, 10.9 mi northwest).

ZIP code75567
TypeStandard ZIP code for street addresses and PO Boxes
StatusActive
CityMaud
StateTexas (TX)
CountyBowie County
Time zoneCentral Time · now
Area codes430, 903
Coordinates33.3409, -94.3175 map
3-digit prefix755

Population and income in 75567

Population3,660 · lower than 57% of Texas ZIP codes
People per square mile49 · lower than 57% of Texas ZIP codes
Median age45.2 years · higher than 78% of Texas ZIP codes
Men / women51% / 49%
Median household income$69,350 · lower than 51% of Texas ZIP codes
Income per person$34,595
Below the poverty line12%
Bachelor’s degree or higher25% of adults 25+
Median home value$150,000 · lower than 73% of Texas ZIP codes
Median rent$776 a month
Housing units1,626
Households1,423 (2.57 people on average)
Owners / renters75% / 25%
Land area74.36 sq mi (plus 17.02 sq mi of water)

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 75567. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 75567

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
75573Redwater, TX3.7 mi EPO Box only
75501Texarkana, TX9.4 mi NEStandard
75570New Boston, TX10.9 mi NWStandard
75560Douglassville, TX11.5 mi SStandard
75569Nash, TX13 mi NEStandard
75561Hooks, TX13.1 mi NStandard
75574Simms, TX13.5 mi WStandard
75572Queen City, TX15.9 mi SEStandard
75503Texarkana, TX16.4 mi NEStandard
75505Texarkana, TX16.5 mi NEPO Box only
75504Texarkana, TX16.6 mi EPO Box only
75507Texarkana, TX16.6 mi EUnique

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 75567 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 75567

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

MAUD TX 75567

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Avoid Carbondale and Corley: USPS doesn’t recognize them as the city for this ZIP code. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (75567-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Questions

What city is ZIP code 75567?
75567 is a Maud, Texas ZIP code.
What county is 75567 in?
ZIP code 75567 is in Bowie County, Texas.
What time zone is ZIP code 75567 in?
75567 is in the Central Time zone (America/Chicago).
What area code is 75567?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 75567 use area codes 430 and 903.
What is the population of ZIP code 75567?
About 3,660 people live in ZIP code 75567, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
What is the median income in 75567?
The median household income in 75567 is $69,350 a year, lower than 51% of Texas ZIP codes.
What ZIP codes are near 75567?
The nearest ZIP codes to 75567 are 75573 (Redwater, 3.7 miles), 75501 (Texarkana, 9.4 miles), 75570 (New Boston, 10.9 miles) and 75560 (Douglassville, 11.5 miles).