ZIP code 91330

Where is ZIP code 91330?

Northridge, California

Los Angeles County · Unique ZIP code

ZIP code 91330 belongs to Northridge, California in Los Angeles County. 91330 is a unique ZIP code assigned to a single organization (Ca State Univ Northridge) that gets a lot of mail. It is in the Pacific Time zone and uses area codes 747 and 818. About 2,512 people live in the 91330 area. The closest ZIP codes are 91327 (Northridge, 0 mi north), 91328 (Northridge, 0 mi north) and 91329 (Northridge, 0 mi north).

ZIP code91330
TypeUnique ZIP code for a single organization
StatusActive
CityNorthridge
StateCalifornia (CA)
CountyLos Angeles County
Time zonePacific Time · now
Area codes747, 818
Coordinates34.2283, -118.5368 map
3-digit prefix913

Population and income in 91330

Population2,512 · lower than 71% of California ZIP codes
People per square mile5,034 · higher than 74% of California ZIP codes
Median age20.3 years · lower than 99% of California ZIP codes
Men / women44% / 56%
Income per person$8,780
Below the poverty line100%
Bachelor’s degree or higher71% of adults 25+
Housing units17
Households4 (2.25 people on average)
Owners / renters0.0% / 100%
Land area0.5 sq mi

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2020–2024) for ZIP Code Tabulation Area 91330. Census ZIP areas are close to, but not exactly the same as, USPS delivery areas.

ZIP codes near 91330

ZIP codeCityDistanceType
91327Northridge, CA0 mi NPO Box only
91328Northridge, CA0 mi NPO Box only
91329Northridge, CA0 mi NUnique
91324Northridge, CA0.8 mi NWStandard
91325Northridge, CA1.1 mi NEStandard
91337Reseda, CA1.9 mi SPO Box only
91335Reseda, CA1.9 mi SStandard
91396Winnetka, CA2.3 mi SWPO Box only
91306Winnetka, CA2.5 mi SWStandard
91394Granada Hills, CA2.6 mi NPO Box only
91393North Hills, CA3 mi EPO Box only
91406Van Nuys, CA3.4 mi SEStandard

Straight-line distance between ZIP code center points. Find every ZIP code within 10 miles of 91330 or measure the distance to another ZIP code.

How to address mail to 91330

JANE SMITH
123 MAIN ST

NORTHRIDGE CA 91330

Put the city, the two-letter state code and the ZIP code on the last line. Adding the 4-digit ZIP+4 code (91330-XXXX) helps mail sort faster but isn’t required.

Other ZIP codes in Northridge, CA

All Northridge ZIP codes with population and income →

Questions

What city is ZIP code 91330?
91330 is a Northridge, California ZIP code.
What county is 91330 in?
ZIP code 91330 is in Los Angeles County, California.
What time zone is ZIP code 91330 in?
91330 is in the Pacific Time zone (America/Los_Angeles).
What area code is 91330?
Phone numbers in ZIP code 91330 use area codes 747 and 818.
What is the population of ZIP code 91330?
About 2,512 people live in ZIP code 91330, according to the Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024).
Can I use 91330 for a street address?
Only for mail to the organization it is assigned to. Other addresses in Northridge use a standard ZIP code.
What ZIP codes are near 91330?
The nearest ZIP codes to 91330 are 91327 (Northridge, 0 miles), 91328 (Northridge, 0 miles), 91329 (Northridge, 0 miles) and 91324 (Northridge, 0.8 miles).